815 King Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $131,869 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 King Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $148,967, approximately $163 per square foot. 815 King Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Bowler Cynthia A
Bought by
Branson Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,589
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Iffrig Ellen K
Bought by
Bowler Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,480
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Warnick Jewel and Schmidt Cheryl K
Bought by
Iffrig Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Sandra K | $108,500 | None Available | |