815 Kirk Dr Mount Zion, IL 62549
Estimated Value: $145,864 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Kirk Dr, Mount Zion, IL 62549 and is currently estimated at $163,466, approximately $95 per square foot. 815 Kirk Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including McGaughey Elementary School, Mt. Zion Intermediate School, and Mt. Zion Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Lillpop Timothy A
Bought by
Iwanski Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,548
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Winkemiller Max H and Winkemiller Victoria
Bought by
Lillpop Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,940
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Riggs Nathan A and Riggs Melissa K
Bought by
Winemiller Max H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,565
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwanski Jennifer E | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Lillpop Timothy A | $11,200 | None Available | |
| Winemiller Max H | $104,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwanski Jennifer E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lillpop Timothy A | $109,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Winemiller Max H | $102,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 | $47,592 | $4,839 | $42,753 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $44,264 | $4,501 | $39,763 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $41,984 | $4,269 | $37,715 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $39,333 | $4,000 | $35,333 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $38,340 | $5,272 | $33,068 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $38,340 | $5,272 | $33,068 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $37,361 | $5,137 | $32,224 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $36,643 | $5,038 | $31,605 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $36,005 | $4,950 | $31,055 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $35,649 | $4,901 | $30,748 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $35,649 | $4,901 | $30,748 |
| 2013 | $2,447 | $35,649 | $4,901 | $30,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map