815 Maltby St Jackson, MI 49202
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $186,893
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Maltby St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $155,973, approximately $168 per square foot. 815 Maltby St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Doetsch Michael
Bought by
Doetsch Michael and Doetsch Jessica Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Coffman Karen A
Bought by
City Of Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
Sanders Brent Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doetsch Michael | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Jackson | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Brent Aaron | $1,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |