815 Maple St Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
Estimated Value: $230,133 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Maple St, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 and is currently estimated at $251,783, approximately $205 per square foot. 815 Maple St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Charlotte R Fornstrom Irrevocable Trust and Fornstrom Wayne E
Bought by
Fornstrom Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fornstrom Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $13,217 | $1,563 | $11,654 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $16,996 | $2,084 | $14,912 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $16,435 | $2,084 | $14,351 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $13,748 | $1,241 | $12,507 |
| 2021 | $968 | $12,850 | $1,197 | $11,653 |
| 2020 | $756 | $10,064 | $1,081 | $8,983 |
| 2019 | $708 | $9,411 | $1,081 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $640 | $8,589 | $1,081 | $7,508 |
| 2017 | $617 | $8,203 | $1,002 | $7,201 |
| 2016 | $604 | $8,027 | $1,002 | $7,025 |
| 2015 | $605 | $8,044 | $1,002 | $7,042 |
| 2014 | $644 | $8,505 | $1,188 | $7,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map