815 Mark Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Mark Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $292,854, approximately $146 per square foot. 815 Mark Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
White Dorothea A
Bought by
White Phillip G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Curry John C
Bought by
White Phillip G and White Dorothea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$684
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Phillip G | -- | -- | |
| White Phillip G | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Phillip G | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $86,783 | $16,160 | $70,623 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $86,783 | $16,160 | $70,623 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $86,783 | $16,160 | $70,623 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $63,813 | $11,883 | $51,930 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $63,813 | $11,883 | $51,930 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $63,810 | $11,880 | $51,930 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $52,410 | $10,120 | $42,290 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $52,410 | $10,120 | $42,290 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $52,410 | $10,120 | $42,290 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $47,710 | $10,120 | $37,590 |
| 2013 | $3,907 | $54,430 | $10,120 | $44,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map