815 Melrose Dr Waco, TX 76710
Parkdale Viking Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,162 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Melrose Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $179,291, approximately $136 per square foot. 815 Melrose Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Butman Robert and Butman Veronica
Bought by
Cobra Kai Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra Kai Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cobra Kai Ventures Llc | -- | |
| Closed | Cobra Kai Ventures Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $77,220 | $11,260 | $65,960 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $80,670 | $11,260 | $69,410 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $77,700 | $11,260 | $66,440 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $77,700 | $11,260 | $66,440 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $60,000 | $11,260 | $48,740 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $60,000 | $11,260 | $48,740 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $58,470 | $10,360 | $48,110 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $58,439 | $10,360 | $48,079 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $58,000 | $9,960 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $57,550 | $9,960 | $47,590 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $55,670 | $9,960 | $45,710 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $54,970 | $9,960 | $45,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map