815 N 6th St Frederick, OK 73542
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N 6th St, Frederick, OK 73542 and is currently estimated at $78,600, approximately $55 per square foot. 815 N 6th St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $3,427 | $48 | $3,379 |
| 2024 | $320 | $3,409 | $48 | $3,361 |
| 2023 | $305 | $3,247 | $48 | $3,199 |
| 2022 | $287 | $3,093 | $48 | $3,045 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,093 | $48 | $3,045 |
| 2020 | $303 | $3,175 | $48 | $3,127 |
| 2019 | $352 | $3,522 | $48 | $3,474 |
| 2018 | $238 | $3,442 | $48 | $3,394 |
| 2017 | $227 | $3,342 | $48 | $3,294 |
| 2016 | $219 | $3,245 | $48 | $3,197 |
| 2015 | $206 | $3,150 | $48 | $3,102 |
| 2014 | $201 | $3,058 | $48 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map