815 N River Rd McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $495,282, approximately $317 per square foot. 815 N River Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Esche Russell E and Esche Russell E
Bought by
Esche Russell E and Esche Russell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,282
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Goettsche Peggy L
Bought by
Esche Russell E and Esche Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,282
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esche Russell E | -- | None Available | |
| Esche Russell E | $205,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esche Russell E | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,187 | $155,868 | $69,473 | $86,395 |
| 2023 | $10,784 | $139,642 | $62,241 | $77,401 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $89,185 | $57,743 | $31,442 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $83,055 | $53,774 | $29,281 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $79,592 | $51,532 | $28,060 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $71,579 | $48,934 | $22,645 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $68,333 | $46,715 | $21,618 |
| 2017 | $9,819 | $99,745 | $43,843 | $55,902 |
| 2016 | $9,466 | $93,220 | $40,975 | $52,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,144 | $40,341 | $41,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map