815 N Rivershire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N Rivershire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $294,337, approximately $129 per square foot. 815 N Rivershire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Cook Todd and Cook Emily
Bought by
Rice Stephen S and Janssen Elicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,987
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Grace Jean
Bought by
Cook Todd and Cook Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Stephen S | -- | Ameripoint Title | |
| Cook Todd | -- | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Stephen S | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Todd | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $250,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $228,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $207,340 | $14,040 | $224,620 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $188,490 | $14,040 | $209,650 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $171,350 | $14,040 | $157,310 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $172,120 | $14,040 | $158,080 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $167,930 | $14,040 | $153,890 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $154,320 | $14,040 | $140,280 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $154,320 | $14,040 | $140,280 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $152,250 | $14,040 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $165,660 | $14,040 | $151,620 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $125,830 | $14,040 | $111,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map