815 Oneida Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Oneida Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $172,649, approximately $163 per square foot. 815 Oneida Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Foreman Trina and The Estate Of Charles Edward B
Bought by
Ortiz Hector L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,760
Outstanding Balance
$32,530
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Hector L | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Hector L | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $930 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $832 | $83,400 | $13,900 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $788 | $77,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $71,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $65,200 | $13,900 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $656 | $62,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $60,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $689 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map