815 Pearson St Unit 2 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $259,536 - $311,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
26,368
Sq Ft
$11/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Pearson St Unit 2, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $285,884, approximately $10 per square foot. 815 Pearson St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Walden Linda M and Klemka Linda Marie
Bought by
Klemka Linda Marie and Linda Marie Klemika Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Walden Linda M and Klemka Linda Marie
Bought by
Klemka Linda Marie and Linda Marie Klemika Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemka Linda Marie | -- | -- | |
| Klemka Linda Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $27,558 | $1,263 | $26,295 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $21,208 | $1,122 | $20,086 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $21,208 | $1,122 | $20,086 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $21,208 | $1,122 | $20,086 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $16,651 | $911 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $16,651 | $911 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $18,555 | $911 | $17,644 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $14,506 | $806 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $14,506 | $806 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $14,506 | $806 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $13,841 | $701 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $13,841 | $701 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $13,841 | $701 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map