815 Pebble Creek Ct Monument, CO 80132
Kings Deer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Pebble Creek Ct, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $891,680, approximately $274 per square foot. 815 Pebble Creek Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Prairie Winds Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Freitas Christopher T
Bought by
Santos Jeffery A and Santos Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,921
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Freitas Jean T
Bought by
Freitas Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Freitas Christopher T and Freitas Jean T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,920
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Miller Steven G and Miller Kirby
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Bought by
Freitas Jean T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Freitas Jean T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jeffery A | $782,700 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Freitas Christopher T | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Christopher T | $314,900 | Cat | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Jean T | -- | -- | |
| Freitas Jean T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jeffery A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Christopher T | $251,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $59,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $56,530 | $18,120 | $38,410 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $56,530 | $18,120 | $38,410 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $42,570 | $13,530 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $43,790 | $13,920 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $36,040 | $11,690 | $24,350 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $36,040 | $11,690 | $24,350 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $30,880 | $9,860 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $30,880 | $9,860 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $31,760 | $11,480 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $31,760 | $11,480 | $20,280 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $30,530 | $15,300 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map