Estimated Value: $217,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,629
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Prairie 2590, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $295,033, approximately $112 per square foot. 815 Prairie 2590 is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
W M F Farms Inc
Bought by
Freeman Larry and Freeman Della
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Bought by
Freeman Debbie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Larry | -- | Curran 'S Abstract & Title | |
| Freeman Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $53,025 | $1,778 | $51,247 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $37,490 | $1,270 | $36,220 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $37,490 | $1,270 | $36,220 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $37,490 | $1,270 | $36,220 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $37,490 | $1,270 | $36,220 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $37,490 | $1,270 | $36,220 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $32,220 | $1,400 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $32,220 | $1,400 | $30,820 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $32,220 | $1,400 | $30,820 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $30,470 | $1,400 | $29,070 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $29,020 | $1,020 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $29,020 | $1,020 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map