815 Roanoke Dr Cary, NC 27513
Northwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,028 - $600,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Roanoke Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $554,257, approximately $215 per square foot. 815 Roanoke Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Bought by
Mccool Mark A and Mccool Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccool Mark A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $483,364 | $215,000 | $268,364 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $483,364 | $215,000 | $268,364 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $310,321 | $115,000 | $195,321 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $310,321 | $115,000 | $195,321 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $310,321 | $115,000 | $195,321 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $310,321 | $115,000 | $195,321 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $237,570 | $77,000 | $160,570 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $237,570 | $77,000 | $160,570 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $237,570 | $77,000 | $160,570 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $237,570 | $77,000 | $160,570 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $217,515 | $68,000 | $149,515 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $217,515 | $68,000 | $149,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map