815 Rotherham Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $414,849 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Rotherham Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $439,962, approximately $190 per square foot. 815 Rotherham Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Connors Margaret M
Bought by
Connors Margaret M and Margaret M Connors Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Connors Margaret M
Bought by
Connors Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Connors Joseph C
Bought by
Connors Joseph C and Joseph C Connors Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Connors Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Connors Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $71,260 | $27,650 | $43,610 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $71,200 | $25,940 | $45,260 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $71,200 | $25,940 | $45,260 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $58,460 | $22,210 | $36,250 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $58,460 | $22,210 | $36,250 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $47,410 | $18,510 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $47,410 | $18,510 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $51,050 | $16,660 | $34,390 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $51,050 | $16,660 | $34,390 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $43,460 | $12,050 | $31,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map