815 Rymark Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Rymark Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $501,143, approximately $217 per square foot. 815 Rymark Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Gorges Frederick Josef and Gorges Roswitha Chantal
Bought by
Nyati Mahesh Kumar and Somani Neelam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,129
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Meritgage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Gorges Fredrick Josef and Gorges Roswitha Chantal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyati Mahesh Kumar | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Gorges Fredrick Josef | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyati Mahesh Kumar | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $519,575 | $95,000 | $424,575 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $519,575 | $95,000 | $424,575 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $356,326 | $65,000 | $291,326 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $356,326 | $65,000 | $291,326 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $349,214 | $65,000 | $284,214 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $349,214 | $65,000 | $284,214 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $329,891 | $80,000 | $249,891 |
| 2018 | $804 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map