815 Summit Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Summit Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $322,799, approximately $249 per square foot. 815 Summit Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Chehock Cheri Olson and Peterson Cheri
Bought by
Olson Gerald Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Gerald Alan | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Gerald Alan | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $205,100 | $28,600 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $152,400 | $26,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map