Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,070,803
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $944,902, approximately $1,640 per square foot. 815 Upper Elgin River Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Teets Barbara A
Bought by
Robert A Teets And Barbara A Teets Living Tru and Teets
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Barbara N Hurst Revocable Living Trust and Teets Barbara A
Bought by
Teets Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Teets And Barbara A Teets Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teets Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $66,157 | $21,270 | $44,887 |
| 2023 | $229 | $57,686 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $233 | $53,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $52,877 | $10,248 | $42,629 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $44,220 | $9,353 | $34,867 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $45,807 | $7,770 | $38,037 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $47,708 | $9,103 | $38,605 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $48,547 | $10,511 | $38,036 |
| 2016 | $767 | $32,850 | $9,952 | $22,898 |
| 2015 | $727 | $32,909 | $10,011 | $22,898 |
| 2014 | $727 | $7,878 | $7,858 | $20 |
Source: Public Records
Map