815 W Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $461,000
About This Home
This home is located at 815 W Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $412,716, approximately $133 per square foot. 815 W Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elick Jeremy Michael | -- | Fatco | |
| Thomas Dustin W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elick Jeremy Michael | $201,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dustin W | $152,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $46,380 | $3,890 | $42,490 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $40,990 | $3,890 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $40,990 | $3,890 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $44,370 | $3,890 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $44,370 | $3,890 | $40,480 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $40,770 | $3,890 | $36,880 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $40,770 | $3,890 | $36,880 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $42,470 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 104 Briar Meadow Dr
- 913 W Briarbrook Ln
- 124 Briar Meadow Dr
- 810 Briarbrook Dr
- 232 Hickory Place
- 1023 Copper Oaks Dr
- 5854 County Rd 263
- 907 Silver Oaks Dr
- 118 Hedge Dr
- 910 Silver Oaks
- XXX Lone Elm
- 908 Silver Oaks Dr
- 710 Briarbrook Dr
- 817 Black Thorn Dr
- 901 Black Thorn Dr
- 25949 Paper Loop
- 45 Tanglewood Dr
- 708 Danica Jo Ln
- 126 N Windwood
- 703 Joseph Dylan Ln
- 813 W Briarbrook Ln
- 817 W Briarbrook Ln
- 101 Cody John Way
- 814 W Briarbrook Ln
- 102 Cody John Way
- 809 W Briarbrook Ln
- 103 Cody John Way
- 810 W Briarbrook Ln
- 104 Zachary Ln
- 905 W Briarbrook Ln
- 904 W Briarbrook Ln
- 1006 Briarbrook Dr
- 104 Cody John Way
- 105 Cody John Way
- 106 Zachary Ln
- 807 W Briarbrook Ln
- 101 Anita Plaza
- 106 Cody John Way
- 107 Cody John Way
- 1004 Briarbrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.