NOT LISTED FOR SALE

815 Washington St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $120,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $74,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $806 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of December 2018

Duplex - Move right in and rent the other. Both units have been remodeled with new kitchens. Amazingly landscaped property on a corner lot. Maintenance Free with newer roof, windows, and vinyl siding. Rare find - call today to schedule an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x100
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes parking
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0008-001-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,380

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Corner North 8th & Washington Street
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0008-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3380.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Waltos Matthew T
Bought by
Welcomb Home Properties and Welcomb Home Llc
Seller's Agent
Ken Bailey
Real Estate Pros & More
Buyer's Agent
Paul Pezzimenti
Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-7.38%
Current Estimated Value
$114,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,713
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$65,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Waltos Matthew T
Bought by
Welcomb Home Properties and Welcomb Home Llc
Seller's Agent
Ken Bailey
Real Estate Pros & More
Buyer's Agent
Paul Pezzimenti
Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-7.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,713
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$65,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Thomas
Bought by
Waltos Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,840
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Welcomb Home Properties $74,000 None Available
Welcomb Home Properties $74,000 None Available
Waltos Matthew $64,000 Daniel Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Welcomb Home Properties $59,200
Closed Welcomb Home Properties $59,200
Previous Owner Waltos Matthew $62,840
Previous Owner Welcomb Home Properties $38,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $74,000 -7.4% $35 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,341 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2024 $3,857 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2023 $2,297 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2022 $2,330 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2021 $2,397 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2020 $2,414 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2019 $916 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2018 $3,043 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2017 $1,796 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2016 $1,752 $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2015 -- $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
2014 -- $61,000 $3,600 $57,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1138120

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-064-0008-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.