815 Wiley Ave Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $10,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Wiley Ave, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 815 Wiley Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $420 | $420 | -- |
| 2024 | $29 | $370 | $370 | -- |
| 2023 | $29 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $2,670 | $600 | $2,070 |
| 2017 | $321 | $5,586 | $1,407 | $4,179 |
| 2016 | $322 | $5,586 | $1,407 | $4,179 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $5,586 | $1,407 | $4,179 |
| 2014 | $327 | $5,586 | $1,407 | $4,179 |
| 2013 | $323 | $5,586 | $1,407 | $4,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map