815 Willard St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Willard St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $48,097, approximately $66 per square foot. 815 Willard St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including East Broadway Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Belair Michael
Bought by
Roundtree Phillip Durant and Porter Patricia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,334
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Lark Frances and Lark William
Bought by
Belair Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Ulrich Thomas A and Ulrich Kathryn
Bought by
Lark Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Fox John R
Bought by
Ulrich Thomas A and Ulrich Kathryn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,250
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roundtree Phillip Durant | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belair Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lark Frances | $17,000 | -- | |
| Ulrich Thomas A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roundtree Phillip Durant | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulrich Thomas A | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,800 | $3,185 | $6,615 |
| 2024 | $396 | $9,800 | $3,185 | $6,615 |
| 2023 | $743 | $8,645 | $2,800 | $5,845 |
| 2022 | $723 | $8,645 | $2,800 | $5,845 |
| 2021 | $724 | $8,645 | $2,800 | $5,845 |
| 2020 | $748 | $7,455 | $2,380 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $711 | $7,455 | $2,380 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $710 | $7,455 | $2,380 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $721 | $7,280 | $2,310 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $712 | $20,800 | $6,600 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $704 | $20,800 | $6,600 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $450 | $7,150 | $2,280 | $4,870 |
| 2013 | $450 | $7,150 | $2,280 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map