815 Willow Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14305
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Willow Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $62,139, approximately $51 per square foot. 815 Willow Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Sacred Heart Villa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2024
Sold by
Doran Frank A
Bought by
Doran Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Plennert Chris
Bought by
Doran Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Lazarou Andreas
Bought by
Plennert Chris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Frank A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doran Frank | -- | -- | |
| Plennert Chris | $4,000 | David Boniello |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $523 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $310 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $310 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $206 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $197 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $305 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $197 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $296 | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map