8150 Coffman Rd Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8150 Coffman Rd, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $512,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 8150 Coffman Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Todd Kreitler Richard
Bought by
Kreitler Richard Todd and Kreitler Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitler Richard Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $49,220 | $3,660 | $45,560 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $45,810 | $3,660 | $42,150 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $45,810 | $3,660 | $42,150 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $45,810 | $3,660 | $42,150 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $52,430 | $3,660 | $48,770 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $52,430 | $3,660 | $48,770 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $52,430 | $3,660 | $48,770 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,950 | $2,650 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $762 | $15,900 | $2,600 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $75 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map