8151 Bray Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $147,585 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8151 Bray Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $202,396, approximately $216 per square foot. 8151 Bray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Laforge Joseph Edward
Bought by
Laforge Joseph Edward and Colman Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Laforge Sally J
Bought by
Laforge Ii Joseph E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforge Joseph Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforge Joseph Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforge Ii Joseph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $296 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $966 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $895 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |