$999,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,712 Sq Ft
8,559 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Buckland Mills Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience refined living in this exceptional single-family residence nestled in the highly sought-after Lake Manassas community, where breathtaking views take center stage. Perfectly positioned to back directly to the woods, this four-bedroom, three full and one half bath home offers a rare blend of elegance, comfort, and natural beauty. From the moment you arrive, the meticulously manicured yard sets the tone, showcasing a stunning collection of mature landscaping including dogwoods, redbuds, crepe myrtles, and more—creating a picturesque setting year-round. Step outside to your maintenance-free deck (installed in 2019), the ideal space for entertaining or simply unwinding by your custom stone fireplace. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and high-quality improvements. Brand new hardwood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main level, stairs, and upper landing, enhancing both style and durability. The heart of the home features a new wall oven and built-in microwave (2021), perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with new carpeting (2021) and a fully renovated spa-inspired bathroom (2021), offering a private oasis of relaxation. Additional updates include a new HVAC system (2020) and hot water heater (2020), as well as a new roof (2017), ensuring peace of mind for years to come. For outdoor living, enjoy the convenience of a direct gas line to the grill, making hosting effortless.
This is more than a home—it's a lifestyle defined by stunning views, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this retreat your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MJ Frazier

(877) 737-4268 maryanne@serhant.com Serhant Brokerage Phone: 8777374268 License #0225241347 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Serhant

Co-Listed By

Brandon McLaughlin

(877) 737-4268 maryanne@serhant.com Serhant Brokerage Phone: 8777374268

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Alves

(571) 386-1075 carlamovesu@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0226023109

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,227

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,559 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RPC

HOA Fees

  • $256 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7296-78-9642

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pool(s), road maintenance, security gate, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,227

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,559 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$256 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 3964
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3712
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 352.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2552
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 252
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1412
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 256.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Common Grounds, Gated Community, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Jog/Walk Path, Pickleball Courts, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BUCKLAND MILLS
  • High School: PATRIOT
  • Middle Or Junior School: RONALD WILSON REGAN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8559.00
  • Zoning: RPC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7227.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7296-78-9642
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$999,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
11.12%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-87.61%
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Outstanding Balance
$633,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,538

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $999,000 First American Title Insurance
Deed $263,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $633,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $999,000 +11.1% $269 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,334 $723,900 $269,800 $454,100
2024 $6,334 $636,900 $230,400 $406,500
2023 $6,609 $635,200 $228,400 $406,800
2022 $6,690 $593,800 $207,900 $385,900
2021 $5,993 $491,300 $167,700 $323,600
2020 $7,311 $471,700 $167,700 $304,000
2019 $6,625 $427,400 $150,500 $276,900
2018 $5,123 $424,300 $150,500 $273,800
2017 $5,079 $411,800 $145,300 $266,500
2016 $4,926 $403,100 $132,500 $270,600
2015 $5,229 $418,000 $127,000 $291,000
2014 $5,229 $419,300 $138,100 $281,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2114794

Bright MLS

APN: 7296-78-9642

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.