8152 Alder Bottom Rd Panama, NY 14767
Sherman Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,134
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8152 Alder Bottom Rd, Panama, NY 14767 and is currently priced at $227,134, approximately $71 per square foot. 8152 Alder Bottom Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Sherman High School, and Lake View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Miller Harvey R and Miller Ruth J
Bought by
Hostetler Jonas M and Hostetler Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Jonas M | $37,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,516 | $219,000 | $108,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $181,000 | $90,400 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $181,000 | $90,400 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $181,000 | $90,400 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $159,400 | $90,400 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $159,400 | $90,400 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $159,400 | $90,400 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $159,400 | $90,400 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,800 | $71,800 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $71,800 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map