8153 E Tencate Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,125 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8153 E Tencate Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $303,531, approximately $183 per square foot. 8153 E Tencate Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Empire Homes Llc
Bought by
Dyrdahl Devon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyrdahl Devon | $296,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dyrdahl Devon | $296,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $268,900 | $18,700 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $269,800 | $18,700 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $91,900 | $14,400 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map