$650,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,973 Sq Ft
7,548 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$329 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

100 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Black Forest Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

Embrace elevated main-level living in this 3-bed, 2-bath Whispering Pines gem set on the corner lot of a quiet cul-de-sac! Inside, soaring ceilings and an open layout create a bright, airy atmosphere for making memories. Unwind or entertain in the spacious living room, where vaulted ceilings, patio doors, and a cozy gas fireplace connect to the dining area, echoing the home’s warmth with floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. The heart of the home, the chef-ready kitchen, is made for holiday baking and weekend brunches spent sitting around the oversized granite island. Enjoy sleepy mornings in the private main-level primary suite, a true retreat featuring high tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a 3⁄4 en suite with dual sinks and an oversized standing shower. Two additional bedrooms with a shared bath offer flexible space for guests or hobbies, while the mudroom features a built-in bench and desk with access to the adjacent laundry. Downstairs, a full unfinished basement is stubbed and ready for future expansion or simple storage for seasonal decor. Outside, the covered deck is perfect for sipping morning coffee with a ceiling fan and views overlooking the private backyard and garden beds. Hike nearby Ponderosa Preserve, tee off at HEB Golf Course or Blackstone Country Club, or spend a day exploring Southlands Mall and Aurora Reservoir. Whispering Pines delivers a true turn-key lifestyle, featuring pools, a clubhouse, and a social calendar designed for connection, all under 30 minutes from Downtown Denver.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blair Bryant

The Steller Group, Inc Brokerage Email: blaircontracts@stellerrealestate.com,720-589-1740 License #100046539 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather May Charbonneau

Roost Realty LLC License #100025510

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,338

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,548 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 035118746

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Whispering Pines Metro District Association, Phone Number (303) 818-3965

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,338

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,548 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1973
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1973
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items
  • Living Area: 1973
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Whispering Pines
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92990
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dry Walled, Finished Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Whispering Pines Metro District
  • Association Fee Frequency: None
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Phone: 303-818-3965
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: whisperingpinesmetrodistrict.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035118746
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3946
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7548

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6338

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Forest Hills
  • High School: Cherokee Trail

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Marie Corriveau and Martial Corriveau Jean
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.01%
Views
493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Corriveau Donna Marie and Corriveau Jean Martial

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $482,800 Calatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $650,000 -3.0% $329 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $670,000 -2.2% $340 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $685,000 -2.0% $347 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $699,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,338 $40,750 -- --
2024 $5,596 $42,190 -- --
2023 $5,596 $42,190 $0 $0
2022 $5,958 $36,335 $0 $0
2021 $5,993 $36,335 $0 $0
2020 $3,879 $24,804 $0 $0
2019 $3,517 $23,603 $0 $0
2018 $1,109 $7,247 $0 $0
2017 $1,101 $7,247 $0 $0
2016 $668 $4,197 $0 $0
2015 $376 $4,197 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2916806

REcolorado®

APN: 2071-32-3-02-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.