8154 Ray Dr Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8154 Ray Dr, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $177,593, approximately $153 per square foot. 8154 Ray Dr is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Morley Stanwood Elementary School, Morley Stanwood Middle School, and Morley Stanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Renkema Bernie and Renkema Valerie
Bought by
Meeuwenberg Michael and Meeuwenberg Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,516
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Northpointe Bank
Bought by
Renkema Bernie and Crowe Patrick John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,516
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Klompstra Kenneth D and Klompstra Michael K
Bought by
Northpointe Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Kehoe Bill
Bought by
Klompstra Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
House Thomas
Bought by
Kehoe Bill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property