8154 Vine St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Hartwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8154 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $173,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 8154 Vine St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Philman Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bramkamp Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,642,145
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,468,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramkamp Real Estate Llc | $1,080,000 | None Available | |
| Philman Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramkamp Real Estate Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $33,902 | $5,604 | $28,298 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $33,902 | $5,604 | $28,298 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $18,526 | $5,285 | $13,241 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $18,526 | $5,285 | $13,241 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $18,526 | $5,285 | $13,241 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $17,154 | $4,893 | $12,261 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $17,154 | $4,893 | $12,261 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $17,154 | $4,893 | $12,261 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $20,062 | $4,893 | $15,169 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $20,062 | $4,893 | $15,169 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $20,062 | $4,893 | $15,169 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $21,119 | $5,152 | $15,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map