8155 Fox Hunt Dr Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $2,199/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Pickleball Courts
- Hurricane or Storm Shutters
- Community Pool
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Blackwater Reserve NEW community featuring a beautiful community pool, Lazy River and Pickle Ball. The Creekside model is a spacious and desirable open concept floorplan, built-in lighting & fabulous layout for relaxed living, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2-car garage, & the 'Smart Home Connect 'System with a variety of convenient Smart Home devices you will love. Spacious Great Room & dining area is open to the kitchen & lots of windows for natural lighting. Well-designed open kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, gorgeous quartz countertops, quiet dishwasher, corner pantry, island bar, eye-catching wood-look flooring, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Hurricane door & window protection is included. Stylish curb appeal. ALL LISTING pictures, colors, features, and size may vary. Square footages are approximate.
Listing Agent
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC License #3268245 Listed on: 02/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Dimensional Roof
- Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 2,107 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-1N-27-0394-00M00-0130
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Off Market | $342,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $342,900 | +0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -0.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $341,900 | +0.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $342,900 | -1.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $346,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 995724
- 8130 Fir Tree Dr
- 8057 Fir Tree Dr
- 5049 Bent Tree Rd
- 8617 Tarsus Dr
- 5533 Silverbell Dr
- 8839 Longmont Way
- 8699 Riverstone Rd
- 8795 Fl-87
- 9167 Tara Cir
- 4661 Carl Booker Rd
- 8616 Tarsus Dr
- 5431 Munson Hwy
- 4205 Elvis Presley Dr
- 5376 Conecuh St
- 6747 Weathered Dr
- 6716 Barnwood Dr
- 6707 Cedar Ridge Cir
- 6618 Applegate St
- 6618 Applegate St
- 5733 Orange St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.