8156 Jerry Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,009
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8156 Jerry Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $871,040, approximately $217 per square foot. 8156 Jerry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Stephenson Howard Grant and Stephenson Stephanie Suzann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Howard Grant | $810,000 | Omega Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,421 | $257,950 | $46,550 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $13,031 | $242,240 | $46,550 | $195,690 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map