Seller's Agent in 2023
Alexander O'Neill
Gulf Coast Properties Group
(239) 300-1747
189 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,133 - $537,000
A rarely available four bedrooms/three bath, original DiVosta, poured concrete Cayman townhouse in the gated community of VeronaWalk has entered the market. This bright, inviting space with a centrally located white kitchen has plenty of room for entertaining.
The lower level is completely tiled and a carpeted staircase leads to three upstairs, carpeted bedrooms. Here, two well-appointed baths both offer tubs (one a deep soaker) perfect for a family with children. The upper floor houses a full laundry room with additional storage and wash sink. A first-floor bedroom with its own walk-in closet can also be used as a den/office and has a separate entry. This room has an attached full bath with tub as well.
The large screen enclosed patio with a charming tropical mural on the privacy wall connects to a two-car detached garage opening to a back street for ease of exit /entry. In front, two screened porches overlook a beautiful wide water/bridge view for a relaxing place to enjoy morning coffee or an evening cocktail. This lovely home is centrally located within walking distance of the town center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Stacey L | $512,503 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary K Cummings Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bambino Properties Llc | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Cummings Mary Katherine Feeley | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cummings Mary K | $332,700 | American Title Palm Beaches |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Stacey L | $352,503 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $512,503 | -3.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $529,900 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | For Sale | $529,900 | +73.7% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $318,970 | $125,017 | $193,953 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $335,755 | $117,821 | $217,934 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $359,398 | $126,542 | $232,856 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $327,612 | $88,846 | $238,766 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $200,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $197,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $193,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $189,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $185,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $182,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $180,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $129,345 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alexander O'Neill
Gulf Coast Properties Group
(239) 300-1747
189 in this area
200 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Glenn Turner
eXp Realty LLC
(888) 883-8509
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223063522
APN: 79904710029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.