8156 Solley Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $455,310 - $551,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8156 Solley Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $493,578, approximately $214 per square foot. 8156 Solley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Driscoll Marlene L
Bought by
Youngbar John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Youngbar Charles A L
Bought by
Youngbar John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Youngbar Charles A L
Bought by
Youngbar John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngbar John T | $100,000 | Freestate Title Svcs Of Anna | |
| Youngbar John T | $170,000 | -- | |
| Youngbar John T | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngbar John T | $273,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngbar John T | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $431,200 | $222,700 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $413,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $395,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $378,300 | $202,500 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $356,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $345,100 | $168,700 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $323,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $301,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map