M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Walters
EXP Realty LLC
(866) 224-1761
363 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $638,000
Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and modern comfort on this expansive 10-acre property. Enjoy the freedom of no restrictions, offering endless possibilities for your country living dreams. This charming home features a large chef's dream kitchen, ideal for preparing meals while soaking in the beautiful countryside views. With fresh, new carpet and paint throughout, it's ready for you to move in and make it your own. Spend cozy fall nights on your back deck or front porch, where you can unwind and savor the serene beauty of your surroundings. For those seeking even more space, this property can be purchased with two additional 10-acre parcels, providing a rare opportunity to expand your own private haven.
MLS #422493 & MLS# 422492
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #2017030193 Listed on: 11/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Brock | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Weimer Brock | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Quade John M | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Potterfield Lary W | -- | None Available | |
| Rudebaugh Family Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quade John M | $263,802 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -3.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | +91.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $45,112 | $2,286 | $42,826 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $41,046 | $2,286 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $41,046 | $2,286 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $38,026 | $2,286 | $35,740 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $38,026 | $2,286 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $38,026 | $2,286 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $38,026 | $2,286 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $35,232 | $2,286 | $32,946 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $41,442 | $8,496 | $32,946 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $41,442 | $8,496 | $32,946 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $40,523 | $7,577 | $32,946 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Walters
EXP Realty LLC
(866) 224-1761
363 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Doreen McCormick
Ozark Realty
(573) 227-2781
64 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julia Seitz
Modern Property Groups, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tyler Nielsen
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 423414
APN: 05-600-23-00-011-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.