8157 Blooming Grove Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $549,752 - $580,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8157 Blooming Grove Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $562,938, approximately $113 per square foot. 8157 Blooming Grove Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Shulman David B and Shulman Carolyn A
Bought by
Pistorius David W and Pistorius Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,418
Interest Rate
3.25%
Estimated Equity
$541,520
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistorius David W | $350,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pistorius David W | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,336 | $168,879 | $33,596 | $135,283 |
| 2024 | $11,336 | $158,721 | $31,575 | $127,146 |
| 2022 | $9,725 | $128,905 | $25,643 | $103,262 |
| 2021 | $9,658 | $122,720 | $24,413 | $98,307 |
| 2020 | $9,450 | $119,704 | $23,813 | $95,891 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $118,468 | $11,630 | $106,838 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $118,468 | $11,630 | $106,838 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $116,717 | $11,458 | $105,259 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | $115,333 | $11,322 | $104,011 |
| 2015 | $8,360 | $115,333 | $11,322 | $104,011 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $84,033 | $11,194 | $72,839 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,702 | $11,017 | $71,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map