8157 Rockwood Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8157 Rockwood Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $104,305, approximately $123 per square foot. 8157 Rockwood Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School, St. Mary's School, and Flint Fairhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Belcher Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Burton Eric W and Gilbert Steven R
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Sabo Chad Lee and Sabo Tori
Bought by
Burton Eric W and Gilbert Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Sheick Debra S
Bought by
Sabo Chad Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Surdu Kristine M
Bought by
Sheick Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Ronald L | $12,150 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |