8158 Mason Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8158 Mason Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $319,190, approximately $241 per square foot. 8158 Mason Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edward J Tobin Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Schembari Lucille
Bought by
Rubio Jeffrey M and Rubio Marianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,519
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$286,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Schembari Lucille
Bought by
Schembari Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Jeffrey M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schembari Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Jeffrey M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $27,000 | $3,819 | $23,181 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $27,000 | $3,819 | $23,181 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $27,000 | $3,819 | $23,181 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $18,117 | $3,361 | $14,756 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $18,116 | $3,361 | $14,755 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $18,116 | $3,361 | $14,755 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $19,353 | $3,055 | $16,298 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $19,353 | $3,055 | $16,298 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $19,353 | $3,055 | $16,298 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $15,786 | $2,597 | $13,189 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $15,786 | $2,597 | $13,189 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $15,786 | $2,597 | $13,189 |
| 2013 | $4,802 | $18,605 | $2,597 | $16,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map