8159 Detour Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8159 Detour Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $476,239, approximately $251 per square foot. 8159 Detour Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Mccracken Brittany M and Hibbs Mccracken Brittany M
Bought by
Mccracken James L and Mccracken Britttany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,489
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Hibbs Bryan M and Hibbs Janet M
Bought by
Hibbs Mccracken Brittany M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken James L | -- | None Available | |
| Hibbs Mccracken Brittany M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccracken James L | $280,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $397,500 | $89,500 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $367,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $337,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $307,900 | $89,500 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $258,100 | $69,500 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $253,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map