816 4th Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $388,547 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 4th Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $434,637, approximately $139 per square foot. 816 4th Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and South Beech School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Chupp Timothy L and Chupp Angela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chupp Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Ammf Trustee Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $279,200 | $44,500 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $248,200 | $51,200 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $252,500 | $47,600 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $215,000 | $36,600 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $205,500 | $37,300 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $203,500 | $36,600 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $193,400 | $34,800 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $187,300 | $34,200 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $165,800 | $33,200 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $160,800 | $33,500 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map