816 Alexandra Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Alexandra Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $476,077, approximately $383 per square foot. 816 Alexandra Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Joan Austin Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Schaecher Dale J and Schaecher Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcindoo Craig and Martin Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,944
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$350,133
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcindoo Craig | $248,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcindoo Craig | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |