816 Aster Dr Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $303,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Aster Dr, Wapakoneta, OH 45895 and is currently estimated at $269,334, approximately $145 per square foot. 816 Aster Dr is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Wapakoneta Elementary School, Wapakoneta High School, and Wapakoneta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hauenstein Donald K
Bought by
Shark Derek M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,929
Outstanding Balance
$76,362
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$192,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Rose M Hauenstein
Bought by
Hauenstein Donald K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shark Derek M | -- | -- | |
| Hauenstein Donald K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shark Derek M | $92,929 | |
| Closed | Shark Derek M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $66,640 | $9,440 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $66,640 | $9,440 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $66,640 | $9,440 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $53,050 | $8,720 | $44,330 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $53,050 | $8,720 | $44,330 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $53,050 | $8,719 | $44,331 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $42,998 | $7,046 | $35,952 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $42,998 | $7,046 | $35,952 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $42,998 | $7,046 | $35,952 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $38,493 | $6,643 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $38,493 | $6,643 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $38,493 | $6,643 | $31,850 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $38,493 | $6,643 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map