Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Sugden
Key Realty Southwest LLC
(702) 802-9227
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
WELCOME TO THIS MOVE-IN READY SINGLE-STORY HOME IN THE HEART OF SUMMERLIN NORTH! THIS CHARMING RESIDENCE OFFERS 2 BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN, 2 BATHS, A 2-CAR GARAGE, AND AN OPEN, BRIGHT LIVING SPACE. ENJOY A COZY KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, AND AN INVITING BACKYARD PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING. LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM THE ARBORS TENNIS & PLAY PARK WITH LIGHTED TENNIS COURTS, BASKETBALL COURTS, AND A PICNIC AREA. A TRUE SUMMERLIN GEM READY TO CALL HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty Southwest LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-560-5904 License #B.0144229 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $427,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $298,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $145,520 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $298,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $138,200 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $427,000 | -1.8% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +1.9% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $427,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +65.2% | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Rented | $1,150 | +4.5% | -- |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Rented | $1,100 | -4.3% | -- |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,771 | $110,677 | $52,500 | $58,177 |
| 2025 | $2,566 | $106,368 | $47,250 | $59,118 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $106,368 | $47,250 | $59,118 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $88,575 | $32,550 | $56,025 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $80,136 | $29,050 | $51,086 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $74,880 | $26,250 | $48,630 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $74,518 | $26,250 | $48,268 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $69,608 | $22,050 | $47,558 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $61,539 | $18,900 | $42,639 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $60,080 | $17,150 | $42,930 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $56,349 | $13,300 | $43,049 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $52,527 | $10,850 | $41,677 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $46,600 | $7,350 | $39,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Sugden
Key Realty Southwest LLC
(702) 802-9227
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheri Page
Real Broker LLC
(702) 338-3619
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Hartsell
Key Property Management LLC
(702) 823-0865
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Canon Olkowski
Key Realty Southwest LLC
(702) 533-9317
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dawn Reese
Impress Realty LLC
(702) 408-2087
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gayle Sanborn
TR Realty
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2726622
APN: 137-26-718-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.