816 Betsy Ross Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $372,953
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Betsy Ross Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $337,738, approximately $125 per square foot. 816 Betsy Ross Trail is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Clary Anthony S
Bought by
Tombakai Holcombe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,649
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Imagine Hms Ii Llc
Bought by
Clary Anthony S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tombakai Holcombe | $180,000 | -- | |
| Clary Anthony S | $187,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tombakai Holcombe | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clary Anthony S | $150,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $133,240 | $18,000 | $115,240 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $116,760 | $16,000 | $100,760 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $134,880 | $30,000 | $104,880 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $103,960 | $12,000 | $91,960 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $87,120 | $12,000 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $79,040 | $13,200 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $72,000 | $12,024 | $59,976 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $66,880 | $10,800 | $56,080 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $59,680 | $8,000 | $51,680 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $54,040 | $8,000 | $46,040 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $58,280 | $6,000 | $52,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map