816 Boaz Ave Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $73,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Boaz Ave, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $59,667, approximately $54 per square foot. 816 Boaz Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Kiser Patricia M
Bought by
Carl Annie J and Crosby Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Annie J | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $3,180 | $500 | $2,680 |
| 2024 | $141 | $2,920 | $280 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $50 | $1,440 | $280 | $1,160 |
| 2022 | $50 | $1,440 | $280 | $1,160 |
| 2021 | $50 | $1,440 | $280 | $1,160 |
| 2020 | $50 | $1,440 | $280 | $1,160 |
| 2019 | $53 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |