816 Borger St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Borger St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $145,404, approximately $94 per square foot. 816 Borger St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Benson Bryan and Benson Chelsie
Bought by
Casas Jesus and Casas Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,194
Outstanding Balance
$47,195
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casas Jesus | $83,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $128,270 | $4,020 | $124,250 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $123,356 | $4,020 | $119,336 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $123,356 | $4,020 | $119,336 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $118,900 | $4,020 | $114,880 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $96,084 | $4,020 | $92,064 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $91,487 | $4,020 | $87,467 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $88,746 | $4,020 | $84,726 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $86,006 | $4,020 | $81,986 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $83,615 | $4,020 | $79,595 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $80,664 | $4,020 | $76,644 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,181 | $4,020 | $74,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,891 | $4,020 | $73,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map