816 Buchanan St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Buchanan St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $150,194, approximately $90 per square foot. 816 Buchanan St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Sold by
Slaughter Kenneth
Bought by
Brewer Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1980
Sold by
Buchanan Clyde B and Buchanan Robert F
Bought by
Slaughter Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1966
Sold by
Buchanan Buchanan L and Buchanan Effie
Bought by
Buchanan Clyde B and Buchanan Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Bertha | $42,000 | -- | |
| Slaughter Kenneth | $5,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Clyde B | $8,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $53,300 | $3,760 | $49,540 |
| 2024 | $491 | $47,060 | $3,760 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $140 | $41,780 | $3,760 | $38,020 |
| 2022 | $313 | $39,540 | $3,760 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $243 | $31,364 | $3,760 | $27,604 |
| 2020 | $645 | $31,364 | $3,760 | $27,604 |
| 2019 | $566 | $28,736 | $3,776 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $566 | $28,736 | $3,776 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $566 | $28,736 | $3,776 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $540 | $27,853 | $3,776 | $24,077 |
| 2015 | $541 | $27,853 | $3,776 | $24,077 |
| 2014 | $471 | $25,550 | $3,776 | $21,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,346 | $3,776 | $23,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map