816 Cameron Ave La Crosse, WI 54601
Washburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $165,240
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $150,560, approximately $183 per square foot. 816 Cameron Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Wirtz Timothy J and Wirtz Rebecca S
Bought by
Mcdonnell Robert J and Mcdonnell Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,010
Outstanding Balance
$56,331
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Sobotta Michael R
Bought by
Kelley Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Robert J | $78,900 | New Castle Title | |
| Kelley Jean M | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonnell Robert J | $71,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Jean M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $116,200 | $20,800 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $90,100 | $16,000 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $90,100 | $16,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $74,500 | $16,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $74,500 | $16,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $74,500 | $16,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $64,300 | $15,200 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $64,300 | $15,200 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $63,300 | $15,200 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $63,300 | $15,200 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $57,200 | $15,200 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $57,200 | $15,200 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map