816 Carrick Bend Cir Unit 2802 Naples, FL 34110
Coastal North Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Carrick Bend Cir Unit 2802, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $467,291, approximately $308 per square foot. 816 Carrick Bend Cir Unit 2802 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Mcglynn Francis A and Mcglynn Karen E
Bought by
Schumaker Richard L and Schumaker Ann W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Miller Robert W and Miller Gina M
Bought by
Mcglynn Francis A and Mcglynn Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Caster Robert W and Caster Bonnie L
Bought by
Miller Robert W and Miller Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumaker Richard L | $249,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mcglynn Francis A | $250,000 | Gulfshore Title Company Llc | |
| Miller Robert W | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |